From Fruitport, Michigan, USA
aka Busche Group/Lee Manufacturing/The Lions Club of Fruitport/JR Automation/Machine Ethics/The Village Pharmacy of Fruitport/Automation Direct/State of Michigan&Fruitport High School
Rookie Year: 2008
https://www.fruitportrobotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! fruitportroboticsteam2405 · technotrojans

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIM District East Kentwood Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 FIM District Muskegon Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 ONT District Humber College Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2018 FIM District Alpena Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 FIM District West Michigan Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2017 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 FIM District - St. Joseph Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Hopper Division
2016 FIM District - West Michigan Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 FIM District - St. Joseph Event District Event Finalist
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 FIM District - Kentwood Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 West Michigan Regional