From Ashland, Oregon, USA
aka Oregon Department of Education/Boeing Corp/Autodesk/Evogeneao/Project A/Modern Fan Co./Professional Engineers of Oregon/TC Chevy/Lithia Motors/Darex LLC/ESPI Metals/True South Solar/Society of Professional Engineers, Southern Oregon Chapter/Oregon Community Foundation/IBM Corp/RISK, Inc/Hosking Aviation/Stefanelli Distributing Company/Christina and Randall Murata/Barbara Rosen/Chris Gorog/Paul Mace/Jeff Nielsen/Jim Moen&Ashland High School
Rookie Year: 2009
http://team3024.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media!

Live Data: At The Control

Robot Name: Talon


Event Results

Team #3024 was 32-25-3 in official play in 2017.

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

in Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
March 9 - March 11, 2017

Team 3024 was Rank 22 with a record of 8-9-1

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
4051 4057 3024 4060 2635 6465 150 80
1432 3024 4060 2915 4043 6437 220 145
753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
5085 2521 6456 1425 3024 3673 270 145
2550 5085 4488 4110 3024 2411 305 126
2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Quarterfinals
3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255
Semifinals
5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 255 218
5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 305 305
5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 300 241

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

in Lake Oswego, OR 97034, USA
March 30 - April 1, 2017

Team 3024 was Rank 4 with a record of 14-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • District Event Winner

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4692 2915 2471 3024 5975 6343 311 250
2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
1359 1432 2915 4127 4692 3024 240 175
2811 6696 1571 5970 2002 3024 245 305
1432 2471 3024 5977 6437 1359 267 180
3024 6696 4662 1432 2733 2002 189 120
6465 3024 2411 2471 4127 5977 195 186
2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Quarterfinals
1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 262 210
1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 460 220
Semifinals
6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 332 188
6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 263 285
6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 261 334
Finals
1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

in Cheney, WA 99004, USA
April 5 - April 8, 2017

Team 3024 was Rank 22 with a record of 6-5-1 and won the following awards:

  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Claire Pryor)


Carver Division

in Houston, TX, USA
April 19 - April 22, 2017

Team 3024 was Rank 36 with a record of 4-5-1


Add media!

Media

Photos

Videos

No videos for team 3024 from 2017... Why not add one?


Add CAD!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Talon

CAD Models

No CAD for team 3024 from 2017... Why not add some?