From Anacortes, Washington, USA
aka Anacortes Rotary Club/Anacortes School District/Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon)/MLS BioConsultants LLC/Soroptimist International of Anacortes/T. Bailey, Inc./Tesoro Anacortes Refinery/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/The Boeing Company/Jet City Equipment of Oak Harbor WA/Bob's Chowder Bar & BBQ Salmon/Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate/Lifting Sea, LLC & Anacortes High School
Rookie Year: 2010
http://team3238.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media! team3238 · team3238

Live Data: At The Control

Robot Name: FRED


Event Results

Team #3238 was 52-19-0 in official play and 64-27-0 overall in 2017.

PNW District - West Valley Event

in Spokane, WA 99212, USA
March 2 - March 4, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 4 with a record of 12-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2923 3238 4980 2147 3789 2926 225 135
3238 4911 4125 1595 4608 2926 85 146
3712 4061 2148 4120 3238 4309 190 233
3238 3220 5111 2149 2147 6129 200 210
3238 6076 4608 2147 2148 2944 198 150
3220 4980 4726 4104 3238 3575 45 195
2149 4120 4513 3238 5920 3693 100 194
2147 4513 4125 3238 4911 4726 170 167
3712 4726 4104 3238 4061 5468 86 231
5920 4608 3575 4309 3238 2926 240 144
3238 2149 5942 3789 6076 4104 185 95
4513 4495 3238 2944 3575 3712 270 113
Quarterfinals
4104 4513 3238 4608 3575 4911 195 135
4104 4513 3238 4608 3575 4911 205 115
Semifinals
3238 4513 4104 4061 4495 3693 305 230
3238 4513 4104 4061 4495 3693 290 155
Finals
3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 165 206
3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 170 256

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

in Mount Vernon, WA 98273, USA
March 17 - March 19, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 2 with a record of 15-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
4512 2928 3238 4682 4173 4911 295 215
3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
2907 4911 3238 2903 4918 2522 350 180
3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
4173 3238 2522 4911 488 3663 285 209
3238 2605 3268 2980 2910 4918 200 254
360 2522 4077 3663 3238 5941 245 285
4180 4682 2903 5803 4683 3238 255 295
Quarterfinals
4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 289 305
4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 311 195
4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 387 215
Semifinals
4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311
Finals
4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

Pacific Northwest District Championship

in Cheney, WA 99004, USA
April 5 - April 8, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 1 with a record of 14-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
4061 5198 3070 5295 2907 3238 305 352
5085 2147 4513 1595 3238 6343 345 372
1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
3238 2910 4173 3693 4495 5588 348 285
4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
753 2811 3238 5803 6350 2046 237 232
6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
1778 4513 5975 4915 3393 3238 345 364
3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Quarterfinals
1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342
Semifinals
1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260
Finals
1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

Carver Division

in Houston, TX, USA
April 19 - April 22, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 6 with a record of 11-4-0

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3238 4125 6704 1648 3925 4990 235 244
1937 3238 5511 3256 2637 6396 305 255
3128 1902 987 3925 3238 1690 373 419
6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
3238 179 5468 2992 4091 5006 231 155
3238 971 599 3490 5293 4911 389 350
5607 6443 6704 2637 932 3238 280 325
1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Quarterfinals
3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419
Semifinals
971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255

Peak Performance

in SeaTac, WA, USA
September 23 - September 23, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 16 with a record of 3-5-0

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5827 360 4469 3238 4077 2522 235 140
5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
2930 3238 2811 4692 2990 2976 210 205
5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Quarterfinals
6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328

Washington Girls Generation

in Kent, WA, USA
October 28 - October 28, 2017

Team 3238 was Rank 1 with a record of 9-3-0


Add media!

Media

Videos

No videos for team 3238 from 2017... Why not add one?


Add CAD!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: FRED

CAD Models

No CAD for team 3238 from 2017... Why not add some?