From Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
aka Joseph's Garage/Mass Bay Engineering/Society of American Military Engineers (S.A.M.E.)/Bonded Transmission&Norwell High School
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.norwell-robotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 NE District Greater Boston Event
2019 NE District Granite State Event
2018 South Florida Regional
2018 NE District Pine Tree Event
2018 NE District SE Mass Event
2017 RiverRage 21
2017 New England District Championship
2017 NE District - Pine Tree Event
2017 NE District - SE Mass Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 South Florida Regional
2016 RiverRage 20
2016 South Florida Regional
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event
2015 NE District - Northeastern University Event
2015 NE District - Pine Tree Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 South Florida Regional Regional Finalists
2014 South Florida Regional Regional Finalist
2014 Rhode Island District Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 UNH District Event
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 Pine Tree Regional
2012 South Florida Regional
2012 WPI Regional
2011 Boston Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alexander Ouellet)
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2011 Bayou Regional
2010 Galileo Division
2010 WPI Regional
2009 Bayou Regional
2009 Boston Regional
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2008 Curie Division Curie - Division Winner
2008 New York City Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Wayne Penn of Team 348)
Regional Finalist
2008 Florida Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Newton Division
2007 Boston Regional
2007 Bayou Regional
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Newton Division
2006 New York City Regional Motorola Quality Award
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Buckeye Regional
2005 Florida Regional
2004 Palmetto Regional
2004 New York City Regional
2004 Chesapeake Regional
2003 Galileo Division
2003 New York City Regional Leadership in Control Award
2003 Chesapeake Regional
2002 UTC New England Regional
2002 New York City Regional Regional Finalist
#1 Seed
2001 New York City Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional