From Boca Raton, Florida, USA
aka St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/KD Construction/Rotary Club Boca Raton/Stryker/State of Florida/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/Aerojet Rocketdyne & Education Foundation of Palm Beach County/The Glasnapp Family/TRACI.net/The Iorgulescu Family/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/Wendell H Hall/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Learning Circle/Spanish River Community High School PTSA/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit, Gibbons, Gutman, Bongini & Bianco, PL/D&D Welding/Casa L'italien/Publix Supermarket&Palm Beach County 4-H Association
Rookie Year: 2012
http://dirtymechanics.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! dmrobotics · dirtymechanics · frc3932

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 FIRST Robotics Competition Championship Level Awards Only Event FIRST Dean's List Award (Megan Enriquez)
2021 Florida Region Awards Event Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Keith Glasnapp)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Megan Enriquez)
2021 Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * South Florida Regional (Cancelled)
2020 * Orlando Regional (Cancelled)
2019 Space Coast Showdown
2019 South Florida Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 Orlando Regional
2018 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Gabriella Ricca)
2018 Orlando Regional
2017 Bayou Regional
2017 Orlando Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 South Florida Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Ferguson)
Regional Winners
2016 Orlando Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Orlando Regional
2015 South Florida Regional
2014 Panther Prowl Finalist
2014 Curie Division
2014 South Florida Regional Regional Winner
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 South Florida Regional Judges' Award
2013 Orlando Regional Judges' Award
2012 South Florida Regional Highest Rookie Seed
Rookie Inspiration Award