From Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
aka Rosler/Musashi/Post Consumer Brands/DENSO/Advantage Sintered Materials/Magna Cosma Casting/Bowers Aluminum Anodizing&Lakeview High School
Rookie Year: 2012
http://www.qbranchrobotics.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frcteam4327

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * Michigan State Championship (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
2020 * FIM District Lakeview Event (Cancelled) District Chairman's Award
2020 * FIM District Gull Lake Event (Cancelled)
2019 FIM District East Kentwood Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 FIM District Jackson Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 FIM District Lakeview Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Daly Division
2018 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2018 FIM District Lakeview Event District Chairman's Award
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2017 FIM District - Gull Lake Event
2017 FIM District - Lakeview Event District Event Winner
2016 FIM District - East Kentwood Event District Event Finalist
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event
2015 FIM District - Howell Event
2014 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2013 Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners