From Aurora, Ontario, Canada
aka Rotary Club of Aurora/Clover Tool Manufacturing Limited/De Ville Electric/Magna/Money in Motion Financial Services/Axiom Group/Optimist Club of Aurora/ZCS - AKIA Engineers/TACC Development/Catholic School Council/Balluff/York Catholic District School Board/Groundworks Construction/Irwin Industrial Fastener/Appex Global/Stemminds/Electrical Safety Authority (ESA)/IBM&St Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Rookie Year: 2012
http://4343.ca
Data provided by the FIRST Events API


Add Social Media! frc4343 · frc4343 · frc4343

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ONT District North Bay Event
2020 ONT District Humber College Event
2019 STEMley Cup Championship
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division
2019 ONT District York University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 ONT District Humber College Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 The STEMley Cup Championship
2018 Fall Fiesta Varsity
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 ONT District North Bay Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 ONT District York University Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Fall Fiesta
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
2017 ONT District - North Bay Event District Event Finalist
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event
2016 STEMley Cup Championship
2016 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 Greater Toronto Central Regional
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 North Bay Regional
2014 Greater Toronto West Regional
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional
2013 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Finalists
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional