From Becker, Minnesota, USA
aka Becker Public Schools / Saint Cloud State University / Liberty Paper Inc. / Becker Robotics Booster Club / Xcel Energy / Exhibit Partners / Darter Plastics / Dahlheimer Beverages / Clear Lake Lions / Franklin Graphics / Santiago Lions / Longhaul Trucking, Inc. / Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association / Vern Jurek Construction / Midcontinent Communications / Great River Energy / Sherburne State Bank / Jurek Brothers Construction / Luth-AR / Manufacturing Partners Inc / Elk River Winlectric / Monticello Lions / Becker Furniture World / STARCOR Credit Union / Becker Lions / TJ Potter Trucking, Inc. / Country Lumber / Joe's Bobcat and More / Central Minnesota Robotics Hub / COR Robotics / Destination Vacation / Becker American Legion Post 193 / Burau Homes / JC Signs / Monticello Agency / Knights of Columbus / Tiller Corporation / Becker Education Association / JJJ Construction & Becker High School
Rookie Year: 2013
https://www.frc4607cis.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! cis4607

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Seven Rivers Regional
2020 Great Northern Regional
2019 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2019 Einstein Field (Detroit)
2019 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation Volunteer of the Year (Chris Roadfeldt)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Diana Bellefeuille)
Regional Finalists
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2019 Centurion-KnightKrawler Week Zero
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Minne Mini
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Northern Lights Regional
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Carver Division
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Alex Jurek)
2016 Lake Superior Regional
2015 Minnesota North Star Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Minnesota North Star Regional Rookie All Star Award
Regional Winners