From Becker, Minnesota, USA
aka Becker Public Schools/Saint Cloud State University/Liberty Paper Inc./Ewing Farms/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Clear Lake Lions/Tescom/Darter Plastics/Becker Lions/Dahlheimer Beverages/JJJ Construction/AlexPro Firearms/Santiago Lions/Longhaul Trucking, Inc./Manufacturing Partners Inc/Protolabs/Becker American Legion Post 193/Tiller Corporation/JC Signs/McDonald's Meats/Elk River Winlectric/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Jurek Brothers Construction/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Sherburne State Bank/Great River Energy/Luth-AR/Stephanie Gruenes Dentistry/Kasper Excavating/Becker Education Association/Charlie's Sports Bar and Grill/Destination Vacation/Monticello Lions/STARCOR Credit Union/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Burau Homes/Country Lumber/Monticello Agency/Knights of Columbus/Bernick's Pepsi/TeamVantage Molding/Structural Buildings/Mies Outdoors/Joe's Bobcat and More/Hubbard Electric/EMR/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/COR Robotics&Becker High School
Rookie Year: 2013
https://www.frc4607cis.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! cis4607

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Upper Midwest Region Awards Event
2021 Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 NMRC Invitational
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Seven Rivers Regional (Cancelled)
2020 Great Northern Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Keegan Murphy)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2019 Einstein Field (Detroit)
2019 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation Volunteer of the Year (Chris Roadfeldt)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Diana Bellefeuille)
Regional Finalists
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2019 Centurion-KnightKrawler Week Zero
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Minne Mini
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Northern Lights Regional
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Carver Division
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Alex Jurek)
2016 Lake Superior Regional
2015 Minnesota North Star Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Minnesota North Star Regional Rookie All Star Award
Regional Winners