From Newport, Rhode Island, USA
aka Naval Undersea Warfare Center/ACS Industries/BAE Systems/BankNewport/Casapinka/Chad Kritzas Team/CVS Health Foundation/DoD STEM/Jamestown Press/KVH Industries/Mount Hope Animal Hospital/Nordson EFD/Raytheon/Rite-Solutions/Waters Corporation/W. S. Sanford Inc.&Aquidneck Island Robotics
Rookie Year: 1996
http://www.facebook.com/frc78/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! air4h · frc78 · airstrike78

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 NE District SE Mass Event
2020 NE District Northern CT Event
2019 Beantown Blitz
2019 Curie Division
2019 New England District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Isabella Hefferman)
2019 NE District Central Mass Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 NE District Rhode Island Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2019 NE District SE Mass Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 RiverRage 22
2018 Darwin Division
2018 New England District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Finalist
2018 NE District Rhode Island Event District Chairman's Award
2018 NE District SE Mass Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Week 0
2017 Mayhem In Merrimack
2017 Darwin Division
2017 New England District Championship
2017 NE District - Rhode Island Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2017 NE District - SE Mass Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 NE District - Granite State Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Week 0
2016 RiverRage 20
2016 Carver Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 NE District - Granite State Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Week 0
2015 Hopper Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 Newton Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Tyler Fleig)
2014 Rhode Island District Event Volunteer of the Year (Gary Gabriel)
Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Groton District Event District Chairman's Award
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Pine Tree Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Curie Division Championship Division Finalists - Curie
2012 Boston Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2012 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2011 Einstein Field Deans List (Michael Violet)
2011 Newton Division
2011 Boston Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Michael Violet)
Winner
2011 BAE Systems/Granite State Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Galileo Division
2010 BAE Systems Granite State Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design