From Somerville, New Jersey, USA
aka Picatinny STEM/Nokia Bell Labs&Immaculata High School
Rookie Year: 2004
Last competed in 2019
https://www.immaculatahighschool.org/about_us/student_clubs_organizations/robotics
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! immaculata_robotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Brunswick Eruption
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship District Championship Finalist
2019 FMA District Montgomery Event
2019 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2019 FMA District Mount Olive Event District Event Finalist
2018 Brunswick Eruption 2018
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event
2018 MAR District Westtown Event
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event
2017 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2017 MAR District - Mount Olive Event
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2016 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2016 MAR District - Seneca Event
2016 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
2015 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2015 MAR District - Seneca Event
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2013 Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2012 New York City Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Washington DC Regional
2011 New York City Regional Judges Award
2010 Pittsburgh Regional Finalist
2010 New Jersey Regional
2009 Philadelphia Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2009 Washington DC Regional Regional Finalist
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Newton Division
2008 Bayou Regional
2008 New Jersey Regional
2007 New Jersey Regional
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
2005 Newton Division
2005 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
2005 NASA / VCU Regional
2004 Chesapeake Regional
2004 New Jersey Regional Rookie Inspiration Award