From Toronto, Ontario, Canada
aka Toronto District School Board/Runnymede CI/Optimist International /Govan Brown/Ridout & Maybee/Century Studios/Thales&Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.team1310.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team1310 · team1310 · team1310 · runnymederobotics1310

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ONT District North Bay Event
2020 ONT District Ryerson University Event
2019 STEMley Cup Championship
2019 Robots@CNE 2019
2019 Einstein Field (Detroit) Championship Finalist
2019 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Julia Ju)
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
2019 ONT District North Bay Event District Event Finalist
Judges' Award
2019 ONT District Humber College Event
2018 Fall Fiesta Varsity
2018 Robots@CNE
2018 Tesla Division
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ryan Lounds)
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division
2018 ONT District York University Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 ONT District Georgian College Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Fall Fiesta
2017 ONT District - McMaster University Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 ONT District - Ryerson University Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 North Bay Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 North Bay Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dave Edwards)
Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Greater Toronto Central Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Galileo Division
2014 North Bay Regional
2014 Greater Toronto West Regional Engineering Inspiration
Regional Winner
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Curie Division
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Waterloo Regional
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional
2011 Waterloo Regional Finalist
2010 Greater Toronto Regional Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Waterloo Regional Finalist
2009 Greater Toronto Regional
2009 Waterloo Regional Judges Award
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Waterloo Regional
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2005 Greater Toronto Regional
2004 Greater Toronto Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award