From Warrenton, Virginia, USA
aka The Gale Foundation/TE Connectivity Foundation/Raytheon/Leidos/Technology Management Associates/Mathnasium/Lileemzo Farms&Family/Community
Rookie Year: 2006
http://team1731.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team-1731-robotics-1656399387947212 · team_1731

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
2019 CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event
2019 CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton District Event Winner
2018 IROC
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Carson Division Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 CHS District Northern Virginia Event
2017 IROC
2017 Carson Division
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2017 CHS District - Central Virginia Event
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 IROC - ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2016 CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Greater DC Regional
2015 Virginia Regional
2014 Newton Division
2014 Greater DC Regional Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Buckeye Regional
2013 Washington DC Regional
2012 Washington DC Regional
2012 Israel Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Newton Division
2011 Virginia Regional
2010 Virginia Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Curie Division
2009 Washington DC Regional Creativity
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2008 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Finalist
Judges Award
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 NASA / VCU Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Einstein Field Autodesk Inventor Award
2006 NASA / VCU Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award
Judge's Award (Day 1)