From Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
aka Emabond Solutions/KLA Foundation&Avondale High School
Rookie Year: 2011
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team3538 · @frc3538 · @user-kp9ip5ul8x · team3538 · frc3538 · team3538 · frc-team3538

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
2024 FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Milford Proving Ground
2023 STEMley Cup Championship
2023 Great Lakes Bot Bash
2023 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2023 Chezy Champs Quality Award
2023 Kettering Kickoff (Day 2)
2023 Goonettes Invitational
2023 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2023 Mukwonago Robotics Offseason Competition
2023 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2023 Big Bang! Winner
2023 Newton Division
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division District Championship Finalist
2023 FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna District Event Finalist
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2023 FIM District Muskegon Event presented by RENK District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award
2023 FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2022 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2022 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2022 Goonettes Invitational Winner
2022 Kettering Kickoff - Day 2
2022 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II Winner
Go Go Gadget MARC at MARC Award (quality)
2022 WVRoX 2022
2022 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2022 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition Winner
2022 Hopper Division
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship District Championship Finalist
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division District Championship Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2022 FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award
2022 FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2022 Kettering Week 0 - PM Session
2021 Chezy Champs
2021 Lapeer Robotics ROBOCON Competition 2
2021 Lapeer Robotics ROBOCON Competition 1
2021 Kettering Kickoff - Day 2
2021 FINite Recharge
2021 FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
2021 Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
Skills Competition Winner
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Alpena Event #2 (Cancelled)
2020 * ONT District University of Waterloo Event (Cancelled)
2020 * FIM District Gull Lake Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Southfield Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019 Winner
2019 Goonettes Invitational Winner
2019 MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II)
2019 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe
2019 Einstein Field (Detroit)
2019 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2019 Michigan State Championship District Championship Finalist
2019 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 FIM District Alpena Event #2 District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 FIM District Southfield Event District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2018 Chezy Champs
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition Finalist
Judges' award
2018 WVROX
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 FIM District Southfield Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Carson Division
2017 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Richard Zhovner)
2017 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2017 FIM District - Gaylord Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Midland Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Troy Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jaris Dingman)
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition