From Columbus, Georgia, USA
aka UTC / Synovus / Lockheed Martin / U.S. Army / AFLAC / WestRock & Hardaway High School & Columbus High School
Rookie Year: 2012
http://columbusspaceprogram.weebly.com/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! columbus2space · channeluczl5eylk2dyqhhhahblcomg · frc4188 · frcteam4188

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 PCH District Columbus Event
2020 PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct
2019 GRITS 2019 – Deep Space
2019 Carver Division
2019 Peachtree District State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 PCH District Columbus Event District Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 PCH District Gainesville Event District Event Finalist
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 GRITS 2018
2018 Roebling Division
2018 Peachtree District State Championship District Championship Finalist
2018 PCH District Duluth Event District Event Finalist
2018 PCH District Columbus Event District Chairman's Award
2018 PCH District Gainesville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase
2017 FIRST Festival of Champions
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Championship Finalist
2017 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Peachtree State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hallie Richardson)
District Championship Finalist
2017 PCH District - Albany Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 PCH District - Columbus Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 PCH District - Gainesville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 GRITS - Georgia Robotics Invitations Tournament and Showcase
2016 Curie Division
2016 Peachtree District State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Luther Richardson)
2016 Rocket City Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2016 PCH District - Albany Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2016 PCH District - Columbus Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 GRITS
2015 Newton Division
2015 Peachtree Regional Regional Winners
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional Judges' Award
2014 Peachtree Regional
2013 Peachtree Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Newton Division
2012 Peachtree Regional Rookie All Star Award