From Warren, Ohio, USA
aka Aptiv/Nordson XALOY &Warren G Harding High School
Rookie Year: 1998
http://www.delphielite.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! curseofdragon33 · homarv13 · delphielite · delphielite48 · teamelite48

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Buckeye Regional
2019 Greater Pittsburgh Regional
2019 Midwest Regional
2018 WVROX
2018 Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge
2018 WOW Alliance District Championship
2018 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Miami Valley Regional
2017 Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 WOW Championship
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Seven Rivers Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Smoky Mountains Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Miami Valley Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Donnell Conner)
Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 West Virginia RObotics eXtreme
2016 Ohio FRC State Championship
2016 Newton Division
2016 Queen City Regional
2016 New York Tech Valley Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Queen City Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Newton Division
2014 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Greg Christman)
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2014 Crossroads Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Crossroads Regional
2013 Queen City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Tiffany Donley)
2013 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Queen City Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Travis Hoffman)
Regional Winners
2011 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2011 Galileo Division
2011 North Carolina Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional Winner
2011 Pittsburgh Regional Finalist
2010 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2010 Curie Division
2010 North Carolina Regional Winner
2010 Buckeye Regional
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Pittsburgh Regional Judges Award
2009 Buckeye Regional Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
Website Award
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Buckeye Regional Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
Website Award
2008 Pittsburgh Regional Imagery Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Midwest Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Curie Division Curie - Division Finalist
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2007 Buckeye Regional Regional Winner
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalist
2006 Curie Division Division Finalist
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Motorola Quality Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2006 New Jersey Regional Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship
2005 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Imagery
Website
2005 Pittsburgh Regional Safety Award
2004 Newton Division
2004 Greater Toronto Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
Leadership in Control Award
2004 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
Judges Award Friday
2004 Pittsburgh Regional Motorola Quality Award
2003 Curie Division
2003 Canadian Regional GM Industrial Design Award
2003 Pittsburgh Regional Judges Award Friday
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Canadian Regional Leadership in Control Award
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 NASA Langley Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Finalist
Best Play of the Day Award
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship Championship Winner
Outstanding Defense
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Great Lakes Regional