From LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
aka Centerline Windsor Ltd. /General Motors of Canada/Brave Control Solutions/Bell Canada/Rockwell Automation /St Clair College/Performance Ford/University of Windsor/Gates Canada & Sandwich Secondary School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.sabrerobotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! sabrebytes772 · 772sabrebytes · frcteam772 · frcteam772

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event
2020 ONT District Carleton University Event
2019 Southwest International
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019 Finalist
2019 Darwin Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
2019 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2019 ONT District University of Waterloo Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Darwin Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
2018 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 ONT District University of Waterloo Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Southwest International
2017 Tesla Division
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 ONT District - Durham College Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2016 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Volunteer of the Year (Larry Koscielski)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 North Bay Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Lee Awad)
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 North Bay Regional
2015 Greater Pittsburgh Regional
2014 Curie Division
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Volunteer of the Year (Gary Rossyan)
Volunteer of the Year (Sheri Lynn Koscielski)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Jaeleen Koscielski)
2014 North Bay Regional Engineering Inspiration
2014 Greater Toronto West Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Waterloo Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Aaron Koscielski)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional
2012 Smoky Mountains Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Pittsburgh Regional Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Newton Division
2010 Greater Toronto Regional
2010 Waterloo Regional
2009 Greater Toronto Regional
2009 Finger Lakes Regional Safety Award
2008 Greater Toronto Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Waterloo Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Connecticut Regional Motorola Quality Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 Buckeye Regional Website Award
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Greater Toronto Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award (#1)
2006 Waterloo Regional Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship
Team Spirit Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional
2005 Waterloo Regional Autodesk Visualization
2005 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Website Design Award
2004 Greater Toronto Regional
2004 Pittsburgh Regional
2003 Canadian Regional
2002 Canadian Regional