From Issaquah, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/State of Washington OSPI/Triumph Aerospace&Issaquah High School
Rookie Year: 2004
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.team1318.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media! frc1318 · frc1318

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event
2018 PNW District SunDome Event
2018 PNW District Mount Vernon Event
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 Einstein Field (Houston)
2017 Turing Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship District Championship Finalist
2017 PNW District - Auburn Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
2017 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Chairman's Award
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 PNW District - Central Washington University Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2015 Curie Division
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Powazek)
2015 PNW District - Shorewood Event District Event Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Chezy Champs
2014 Galileo Division Championship Finalists
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship Regional Winner
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event District Chairman's Award
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Central Washington Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Spokane Regional
2012 Seattle Cascade Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2009 Oregon Regional Regional Winner
2008 Newton Division
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Judges Award
2008 Oregon Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Davis Sacramento Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional