From Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
aka Yamana Gold Inc./General Motors of Canada/Hatch/Pacline Overhead Conveyors/IMAX/Studica/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/McRae Integration/MindShare Workspace/Budget Rent-a-Car/Coremark/Professional Engineers of Ontario/Sheridan College/SkyWatch/Minuteman Press&Family/Community
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.team1325.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1325 · inverseparadox1325 · frc1325 · frc_1325

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 ONT District McMaster University Event
2019 ONT District Georgian College Event
2018 The STEMley Cup Championship
2018 Fall Fiesta Varsity
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division District Championship Winner
2018 ONT District McMaster University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 ONT District York University Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 ONT District Georgian College Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2017 STEMley Cup
2017 Southwest International
2017 Fall Fiesta
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis) FIRST Dean's List Award (Tanreet Dhaliwal)
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Tanreet Dhaliwal)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 ONT District - Ryerson University Event District Chairman's Award
2016 STEMley Cup Championship
2016 West Virginia RObotics eXtreme
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 North Bay Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Roland Sing)
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2015 Greater Toronto Central Regional Judges' Award
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 North Bay Regional
2014 Greater Toronto East Regional
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional
2013 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Winners
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional
2012 Greater Toronto East Regional
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional Finalist
2011 Waterloo Regional
2010 Greater Toronto Regional Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2009 Greater Toronto Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2004 Greater Toronto Regional