From Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
aka Xerox/Lam Research/City Of Wilsonville/Maxim Integrated Products/3D Systems/Mentor Graphics/Rockwell Collins/TE Connectivity/A-dec/Shields Manufacturing/Oregon Technology/Apex Plastics & Wilsonville High School
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.wilsonvillerobotics.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! errorcodexero · errorcodexero · 1425robotics · frcteam1425

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Carver Division
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship District Championship Finalist
2018 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Capital City Classic Excellence In Engineering
2017 Girls Generation Oregon
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Volunteer of the Year (Tim Bennington-Davis)
2017 Carver Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship Volunteer of the Year (Tim Bennington-Davis)
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Hopper Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Beth Hoots)
District Championship Finalist
2016 PNW District - Auburn Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 PNW District - Wilsonville Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2015 PNW District - Auburn Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 PNW District - Wilsonville Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Central Washington Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Regional Winners
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional Judges' Award
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Award (Tim Bennington-Davis - Xerox & Wilsonville High School)
Finalist
2011 Seattle Olympic Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Curie Division
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 Las Vegas Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Oregon Regional Imagery Award
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Las Vegas Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award
2007 San Diego Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Las Vegas Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2005 Las Vegas Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional
2004 Sacramento Regional Rookie Inspiration Award
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie Inspiration Award