From Tolland, Connecticut, USA
aka United Technologies/Stanley/CNC Software/Eppendorf&Tolland High School&Ellington High School&Connecticut Ib Academy&East Hartford High School
Rookie Year: 1995
http://ragerobotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 NE District Rhode Island Event
2019 NE District SE Mass Event
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 CT FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District Rhode Island Event
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational We Got Lost
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 New England District Championship
2017 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 NE District - North Shore Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 NE District - WPI Event
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Carson Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
2015 NE District - Hartford Event
2015 NE District - Reading Event District Event Winner
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 Southington District Event
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 WPI Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Chesapeake Regional Finalist
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 Finger Lakes Regional
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Curie Division
2008 Boston Regional Judges Award
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Einstein Field
2007 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Winner
2007 Boston Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional
2006 UTC New England Regional
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winner
Industrial Design
2005 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Galileo Division
2004 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2004 New Jersey Regional
2003 Newton Division Division Finalist
2003 SBPLI Long Island Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2003 UTC New England Regional Imagery Award
Website Design Award
2002 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2002 Newton Division Division Champion
#1 Seed
2002 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award - Friday
2001 UTC/New England Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional #1 Seed
1999 National Championship Teacher Pioneer Award
1999 UTC New England Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 New England Regional
1997 National Championship
1997 DEKA New England Regional
1996 New England Tournament
1995 New England Tournament