From Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/OSPI/SPEEA/Google/Philips Healthcare Corporation/Steel-Fab/Alderwood Rotary&Mountlake Terrace High School
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.first1778.org/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Einstein Field (Houston)
2018 Roebling Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship District Championship Winner
2018 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 PNW District Auburn Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 Hopper Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
2016 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event District Event Finalist
2016 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2015 PNW District - Shorewood Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event
2013 Seattle Regional
2012 Curie Division
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Boeing / OSPI / Les Schwab / SPEEA / Intermec Corporation / CH2MHill / Edmonds Community College / Buca di BEPPO / Platt Electric & Mountlake Terrace High School)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emilie Anne Woog)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Oregon Regional Judges Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Regional Finalist
Imagery Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Oregon Regional
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Finalist
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie All-Star Award