From Mill Creek, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/CREO Industrial Arts/Swerve Drive Specialties/West Coast Products/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Dwayne Lanes/Mill Creek Chamber Of Commerce/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Crane Aerospace/First Tech Credit Union/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Computer Concepts&Henry M. Jackson High School
Rookie Year: 2009
http://frcteam2910.org


Add Social Media! frcteam2910 · frcteam2910jackinthebot · frc2910 · jackinthebot · frcteam2910

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Bellingham Event
2020 PNW District West Valley Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2020 PNW District Glacier Peak Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 Washington Girls' Generation
2019 Chezy Champs
2019 Peak Performance
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Newton Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship District Championship Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 PNW District Glacier Peak Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 PNW District SunDome Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 PNW District Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Washington Girls' Generation 2018
2018 Chezy Champs
2018 Peak Performance
2018 Einstein Field (Houston) Championship Finalist
2018 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 PNW District Glacier Peak Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 PNW District Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 Hopper Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 PNW District - Auburn Event
2016 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 PNW District - Central Washington University Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event Engineering Inspiration
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Curie Division
2013 Seattle Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Central Washington Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Spokane Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Seattle Cascade Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional Rookie All Star Award