From San Diego, California, USA
aka DoD STEM/Google/Caterpillar (through Solar Turbines)/NASA/SolidWorks Corporation&Canyon Crest Academy
Rookie Year: 2010
http://team3128.org/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! aluminumnarwhals · frcteam3128 · 3128aluminarwhals · team3128

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Battle at the Border
2021 Greater San Diego Region Awards Event Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Christine Low)
2021 Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge Concept Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Idaho Regional (Cancelled)
2020 * San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm (Cancelled)
2020 Del Mar Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 Battleship Blast (Sunday)
2019 Galileo Division
2019 Monterey Bay Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2019 San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Battle at the Border
2018 LA Fleet Week Battleship Blast (Day 2)
2018 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Idaho Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ronak Roy)
2018 San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Wildcard
2017 Carver Division
2017 Sacramento Regional
2017 San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2016 Battle at the Border
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Las Vegas Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 San Diego Regional
2015 San Diego Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Inland Empire Regional
2014 San Diego Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kian Sheik)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Inland Empire Regional
2013 San Diego Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Soren Price)
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 San Diego Regional
2011 Las Vegas Regional
2011 Los Angeles Regional
2011 San Diego Regional
2010 Newton Division
2010 San Diego Regional Rookie All Star Award