From Katy, Texas, USA
aka BP America/Oceaneering/Bechtel/Schneider Electric/Exterran/BHP/ConocoPhillips/Texas Workforce Commission&Cinco Ranch H S
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.team624.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! cryptoniterobotics · cryptoniterobotics · frc624 · frcteam624

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Texas UIL State Championship
2018 Newton Division
2018 Lone Star South Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 El Paso Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 The Remix
2017 Texas Robot Roundup
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Roebling Division
2017 Lone Star North Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Hub City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 The Remix
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Lone Star Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Rocket City Regional
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Finalists
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Lone Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jack Sampson)
Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Utah Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 Dallas Regional Regional Winners
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Lone Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (David Gros)
Regional Finalist
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Orlando Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Peachtree Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Lone Star Regional
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division
2012 Lone Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Elizabeth Walters)
Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Bayou Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Newton Division
2011 Colorado Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Lone Star Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Curie Division
2010 Lone Star Regional Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 St. Louis Regional Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Bayou Regional Regional Winner
Imagery Award
2008 Lone Star Regional Imagery Award
2008 Arizona Regional Imagery Award
2007 Lone Star Regional Imagery Award
2007 Silicon Valley Regional
2006 Lone Star Regional Imagery Award
2006 Chesapeake Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Lone Star Regional
2005 Arizona Regional Judges' Award
Safety Award
2004 Lone Star Regional
2004 Sacramento Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 Lone Star Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2003 Arizona Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2002 Lone Star Regional Imagery Award
2001 Lone Star Regional Highest Rookie Seed