From Falls Village, Connecticut, USA
aka 21st Century Fund/C. A. Lindell True Value Hardware/Freund's Farm Market and Bakery/Stanton Equipment/AVI International Inc/BD&Housatonic Valley Reg High Sch
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.716robotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 NE District WPI Event
2020 NE District Waterbury Event
2019 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2019 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2019 New England District Championship
2019 NE District Rhode Island Event
2019 NE District Waterbury Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 NE District Pine Tree Event
2018 NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event
2017 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 New England District Championship
2017 NE District - Southern NH Event District Event Finalist
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 NE District - Pine Tree Event
2016 NE District - WPI Event
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Andy Brockway)
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event Judges' Award
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 WPI District Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 Pine Tree Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 Finger Lakes Regional
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 WPI Regional
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Connecticut Regional Regional Winner
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Curie Division
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 New Jersey Regional
2007 Winter War Zone
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional
2006 UTC New England Regional Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 New Jersey Regional Creativity
2005 UTC New England Regional Judges' Award
2004 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2004 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2004 New Jersey Regional Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2003 Newton Division
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Leadership in Control Award
2003 UTC New England Regional
2002 Newton Division Division Finalist
2002 UTC New England Regional
2001 UTC/New England Regional Highest Rookie Seed