From Agawam, Massachusetts, USA
aka United Technologies Aerospace Systems/Governors America Corporation/PTC/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc./Kaman Specialty Bearings and Engineered Products/TW Metals/Mechanical Plastics Inc/Agawam Lions Club&Agawam High
Rookie Year: 2002
http://rosie.agawamrobotics.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 NE District Western NE Event
2019 NE District Waterbury Event
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District SE Mass Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 BattleCry 18 Winner
2017 NE District - Hartford Event
2017 NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 NE District - WPI Event District Event Winner
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 NE District - Hartford Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 Hartford District Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 WPI District Event
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 WPI Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 WPI Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Washington DC Regional
2011 WPI Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 WPI Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 Boston Regional
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Boston Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Boston Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Boston Regional
2006 UTC New England Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 UTC New England Regional Entrepreneurship
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 UTC New England Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional
2003 UTC New England Regional
2002 UTC New England Regional Rookie All Star Award - Friday
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional Highest Rookie Seed