From Boston, Massachusetts, USA
aka Northeastern University/Sonos Inc./United Technologies/National Grid/Markforged/PTC/BAE Systems/West Coast Products LLC&Revere High&Brookline High&Boston Latin
Rookie Year: 1998
Last competed in 2018
http://www.nutrons.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! nutrons · nutronsfrc125 · nutrons · nutrons125

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Darwin Division Judges' Award
2018 New England District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 NE District Greater Boston Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 NE District Rhode Island Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 NE District North Shore Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 Palmetto Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Wildcard
2018 Week 0
2017 RiverRage 21
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 New England District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
Volunteer of the Year (Kristine Atiyeh)
2017 NE District - Pine Tree Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 NE District - Rhode Island Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 NE District - Greater Boston Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2017 NE District - SE Mass Event Volunteer of the Year (Andy Bates)
2017 South Florida Regional Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 Week 0
2016 RiverRage 20
2016 Newton Division
2016 New England District Championship District Championship Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 NE District - Pine Tree Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 NE District - Boston Event District Event Finalist
2016 NE District - Rhode Island Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2016 Arizona North Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Week 0
2015 Battle of the Bay
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Camilo Gonzalez)
2015 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Camilo Gonzalez)
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 NE District - Northeastern University Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 South Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 Curie Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Pine Tree District Event District Chairman's Award
Winner
2014 Northeastern University District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Rhode Island District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Groton District Event
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Pine Tree Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Boston Regional Regional Winners
2013 Orlando Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Boston Regional Regional Finalists
2012 New York City Regional Regional Winners
2011 Boston Regional Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Bayou Regional Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Newton Division
2010 Boston Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Boston Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Boston Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Arizona Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Boston Regional Regional Winner
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Boston Regional
2005 Newton Division
2005 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2004 Chesapeake Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (George Perna)
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Philadelphia Regional
2003 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2002 UTC New England Regional
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2001 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2001 Newton Division Division Champion
2001 UTC/New England Regional Regional Finalist
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional
2000 NASA Langley/VCU Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 UTC New England Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional