From Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
aka Cerner/Black & Veatch/Fike/Sioux Chief/5 Star Embroidery/Wilson Group/Durgan Family/Swed Family/Pickett Family&Lee's Summit Sr. High
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.teamdriven.us
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Houston, 2018+


Add Social Media! team-driven-1730-262695663745702 · teamdriven1730 · teamdriven1730

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Missouri State FRC Championship
2019 Turing Division
2019 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2019 Heartland Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Josh Rehwaldt)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2018 Cow Town ThrowDown
2018 Missouri State Championship
2018 Roebling Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Colorado Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Heartland Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jim Nazworthy)
Regional Finalists
2017 Cow Town ThrowDown
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Bayou Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 CowTown ThrowDown
2016 Missouri Robotics State Championship
2016 Hopper Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Iowa Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2016 Greater Kansas City Regional Judges' Award
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carson Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Colorado Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2014 Cow Town ThrowDown
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Galileo Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Bayou Regional Engineering Inspiration
2014 Greater Kansas City Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Cow Town ThrowDown
2013 Newton Division
2013 Razorback Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Greater Kansas City Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Cow Town ThrowDown
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Queen City Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Greater Kansas City Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Pete Speer)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Newton Division
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Clint Ott)
Finalist
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2011 Greater Kansas City Regional Winner
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Boilermaker Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Greater Kansas City Regional Engineering Inspiration
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2009 Newton Division
2009 Palmetto Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Greater Kansas City Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Rex Brown)
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Galileo Division Highest Rookie Seed
2006 Colorado Regional Rookie All-Star Award
Website Award