From Potsdam, New York, USA
aka Clarkson University / E/One / Lockheed Martin / Stewart's Shops / Italian Affair / SeaComm Federal Credit Union / Massena Savings and Loan / Verizon / Jefford's Steel and Engineering Company / Corning & Norwood-Norfolk Sr High School & Massena High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.team229robotics.com


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Central New York Regional
2019 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2019 Tesla Division
2019 Central New York Regional
2019 Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2018 Hudson Valley Regional
2018 New York Tech Valley Regional
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Wildcard
2017 New York Tech Valley Regional
2016 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2016 Newton Division
2016 North Bay Regional
2016 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional Judges' Award
2015 New York City Regional
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Chesapeake Regional
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Winner
2013 Boston Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 Finger Lakes Regional
2011 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 SBPLI Long Island Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Finger Lakes Regional
2010 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2010 Boston Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Finger Lakes Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Finger Lakes Regional
2008 New York City Regional
2008 Finger Lakes Regional
2007 Galileo Division
2007 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2005 Curie Division
2005 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2004 Newton Division
2004 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 UTC New England Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2002 Canadian Regional Judges Award - Friday
2002 Buckeye Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2001 Long Island Regional
2000 UTC New England Regional
1999 UTC New England Regional