From Newport, Michigan, USA
aka DTE Energy & Jefferson High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.team240.org


Add Social Media! team240 · tempest240 · 240tempest

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Belleville Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Southfield Event
2019 MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II) Finalist
2019 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe
2019 FIM District Lincoln Event
2019 FIM District Belleville Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2018 FIM District Belleville Event
2018 FIM District Waterford Event
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event
2016 FIM District - Troy Event
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Detroit Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Great Lakes Regional
2004 Newton Division
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional Incredible Play Award
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Great Lakes Regional Best Offensive Round
1999 National Championship Rookie All-Star
1999 Great Lakes Regional