From Churchville, New York, USA
aka Bausch & Lomb Incorporated/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/C&M Forwarding/Genesee Environmental LLC/Frontier Communications Corporation&Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Rookie Year: 2000
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.team340.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! first.team.340 · teamgrr340 · first_team_340 · grr340 · greater-rochester-robotics

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Finger Lakes Regional
2018 Central New York Regional
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus Winner
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Daly Division
2017 Buckeye Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Wildcard
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Finger Lakes Regional Volunteer of the Year (Rob Heslin)
Regional Finalists
2016 Greater Pittsburgh Regional
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Winners
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Newton Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Finger Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Justin Montois)
Regional Finalist
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Buckeye Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Finger Lakes Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Buckeye Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2012 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Christa Lawniczak)
Regional Finalists
2011 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2011 Newton Division
2011 Chesapeake Regional Coopertition Award
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Finalist
Website Award
2010 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2010 Curie Division
2010 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2009 Newton Division
2009 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalist
2008 Curie Division
2008 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Kate Nordland)
2008 Rochester Rally
2007 Newton Division
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
Website Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jason Rees)
Website Design Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Autodesk Visualization Award
2004 Einstein Field
2004 Newton Division Division Champion
2004 Buckeye Regional Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
Motorola Quality Award
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Pittsburgh Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 New York City Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology Award
2001 Galileo Division Division Champion
2001 Long Island Regional #1 Seed
Imagery
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Rookie All-Star