From Melbourne, Florida, USA
aka State of Florida / Lockheed Martin / School Board of Brevard County / dnsimple / Collins Aerospace / Christine Surguy / Sun Plumbing / NASA Ground Systems Development and Operations / Harris Corporation & Melbourne High School
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.teamvoltage.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! melbourne-high-robotics-team-voltage-386-240558622733389 · frcteamvoltage · voltage-386

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 South Florida Regional
2020 Orlando Regional
2019 Space Coast Showdown
2019 Carver Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Fiat Chrysler
2019 South Florida Regional
2019 Orlando Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 South Florida Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Orlando Regional Judges' Award
2017 Galileo Division
2017 Orlando Regional
2017 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 South Florida Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Orlando Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Orlando Regional
2015 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Panther Prowl
2014 South Florida Regional
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 South Florida Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Orlando Regional
2012 South Florida Regional
2012 Orlando Regional
2011 Newton Division
2011 Florida Regional
2010 Curie Division
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Florida Regional Website Award
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Palmetto Regional Regional Winner
Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2008 Florida Regional
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2007 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Finalist
2007 Palmetto Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2007 Florida Regional Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Florida Regional Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Florida Regional
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Florida Regional Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
Leadership in Control Award
2003 Curie Division
2003 Central Florida Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2002 Newton Division
2002 NASA KSC Southeast Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2001 NASA KSC Southeast Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional Rookie All-Star