From Flourtown, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Johnson & Johnson Family of Consumer Companies/Scala/Comcast NBC Universal/Penn Community Bank/Apex Display Group/Slawek Orthodontics/Cape May Fish Market/Villanova University/Bentley Systems, Incorporated&Mount St Joseph Academy
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.firstfirebirds433.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! firebirds433 · firebirds433

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FMA District Westtown Event District Event Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 HAVOC
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Chairman's Award
2018 MAR District Westtown Event District Event Finalist
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 HAVOC
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Chairman's Award
2017 MAR District - Westtown Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 girlPOWER
2016 Tesla Division
2016 MAR District - Montgomery Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition District Chairman's Award
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Chairmans Award
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2012 Curie Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Margaret Mary Rilling)
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Annemarie Ellman)
2011 Washington DC Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Philadelphia Regional Engineering Inspiration
2010 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Mary Elizabeth Entwistle - Lockheed Martin Corporation/Aetna Life & Casualty Company/Comcast/Society of Women Engineers/United Phosphorus Inc. & Mount St. Joseph Academy)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2009 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2007 Philadelphia Regional Motorola Quality Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2006 New Jersey Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Philadelphia Regional
2004 Palmetto Regional Judges Award Friday
2004 Philadelphia Regional
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Philadelphia Regional Creativity
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Judges' Award
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional