From Lindenhurst, New York, USA
aka Lindenhurst Union Free School District/Cahill Strategies/L3-Harris Corporation/L3-Harris (Narda-MYTEQ division)/BAE Systems/Altice/SIMS STEEL/Mavis Tires/Chivvis Enterprises, Inc.&Lindenhurst Senior High School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.team533.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team533 · frcteam533

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 New York & Quebec Region Awards Event
2021 Iron Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 (Cancelled)
2020 * Finger Lakes Regional (Cancelled)
2019 Ramp Riot
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2 Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Finger Lakes Regional
2018 Brunswick Eruption
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 Tesla Division
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #1 Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Wildcard
2018 Finger Lakes Regional Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2017 Finger Lakes Regional
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 Battle O' Baltimore
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2016 Buckeye Regional
2015 Newton Division
2015 Queen City Regional Regional Finalists
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional
2014 SBPLI Long Island Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Buckeye Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 SBPLI Long Island Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Buckeye Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2012 Chesapeake Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2010 Newton Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 SBPLI Long Island Regional Engineering Inspiration
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 SBPLI Long Island Regional Judges Award
2008 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2007 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2006 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2005 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Lindenhurst High & Lindyrobotics@yahoo.com)
Xerox Creativity
2004 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2003 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2001 Long Island Regional Rookie All-Star
Regional Winner