From Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
aka Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Pike Youth Career Connect/Rolls-Royce/3M/Dow AgroSciences/Beckman Coulter Foundation/Abbott Controls/Chip Ganassi/UPS/National Instruments/Renaissance Electronic Services&Pike High School
Rookie Year: 2003
http://pikerobodevils.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! robodevils1018 · robodevil1018 · robodevil1018

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Indiana State Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 Darwin Division
2018 Indiana State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Carson Division
2017 Indiana State Championship Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event Judges' Award
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Indiana State Championship
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event
2014 Boilermaker Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Crossroads Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Lucas Schneider)
2013 Crossroads Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Queen City Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Boilermaker Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Wisconsin Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Boilermaker Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2008 St. Louis Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2006 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Boilermaker Regional
2004 Buckeye Regional
2004 St. Louis Regional
2003 Midwest Regional
2003 St. Louis Regional