From Armada, Michigan, USA
aka FCA Foundation/Richmond Rotary/NuStep, Inc/The Schember Family/Prototech Laser/The Armada Fair/Michigan Department of Education/R&E Automated&Macomb Academy of Arts & Science
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.fightingpi.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1718

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIM District Troy Event
2019 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition Autonomous award
2018 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition
2018 Curie Division
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ethan Vanlerberghe)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division District Championship Finalist
2018 FIM District Marysville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 FIM District - Troy Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 FIM District - Waterford Event District Chairman's Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division
2016 Michigan State Championship District Championship Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - Troy Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Natalie Wieber)
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Chairman's Award
2015 FIM District - Waterford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Curie Division Championship Finalists
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Newton Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Steve Scaglione)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
District Winners
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Finalist
Coopertition Award
Website Award
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Xerox Creativity Award
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 Detroit Regional Judges Award
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Detroit Regional Judges Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All-Star Award