From Muncie, Indiana, USA
aka Madjax Maker Force/Ball Brothers Foundation/Magna/Ontario Systems/Taurus Tool/Praxis Consulting&Home School
Rookie Year: 2006
http://phyxtgears.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frcteam1720 · phyxtgears · frcteam1720 · team1720 · frcteam1720 · team1720

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Archimedes Division
2019 Indiana State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mike Koch)
District Championship Finalist
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Finalist
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Indiana State Championship District Championship Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Curie Division
2017 Indiana State Championship District Championship Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Indiana State Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event Judges' Award
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event District Event Winner
Judges' Award
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 CORI Robotics Invitational
2015 Newton Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event
2014 Boilermaker Regional
2013 Crossroads Regional
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Boilermaker Regional Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Boilermaker Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Boilermaker Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2006 Boilermaker Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award