From South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
aka United Technologies & South Windsor High School
Rookie Year: 1995
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.bobcatrobotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! bobcatrobotics · bobcat_robotics

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District Waterbury Event
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 New England District Championship
2017 NE District - Hartford Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event District Event Finalist
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 Tesla Division
2016 New England District Championship Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Finalist
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event District Event Winner
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 NE District - Hartford Event
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Curie Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship Regional Winner
2014 Hartford District Event Winner
2014 Granite State District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 WPI Regional
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 WPI Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2011 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Champion
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 WPI Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Allan Motherselle)
Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Champion
2010 Newton Division Newton - Division Champion
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2009 Einstein Field
2009 Newton Division Newton - Division Winner
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Einstein Field
2008 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Winner
2008 Connecticut Regional Website Award
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Winner
2007 Newton Division Newton - Division Winner
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional
2007 New Jersey Regional
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Einstein Field
2006 Galileo Division Division Champion
2006 Philadelphia Regional Regional Winner
2006 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Philadelphia Regional
2005 UTC New England Regional
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2004 Philadelphia Regional Regional Winner
Xerox Creativity Award
2004 UTC New England Regional Website Design Award
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2002 Newton Division
2002 UTC New England Regional
2001 Galileo Division Division Champion
2001 West Michigan Regional Industrial Design
2001 UTC/New England Regional Regional Winner
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional
1999 National Championship Delphi "Power to Simplify" Award
1999 UTC New England Regional
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Creativity
1998 National Championship #1 Seed
Quality
1998 New England Regional Quality
1997 National Championship
1997 DEKA New England Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship
1996 New England Tournament Best Offensive Round
1995 New England Tournament