From Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
aka John Deere Horicon Works/PTC/Industrial Controls Engineering/Belke Financial Group/BCI Burke/Moraine Park Technical College/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Stone Foundation/Beine Milk Transport/HUI/Mid-States Aluminum/Bergstrom Automotive/Spiros Industries/JF Ahern/Holiday Automotive Group/MEC/Basic American Medical Products/Saputo Cheese/Hanson Refrigeration&Neighborhood Group&Fond Du Lac High School
Rookie Year: 2007
http://fondyfire.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! fondyfire · fondyfire2194 · frcfondyfire

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Seven Rivers Regional
2019 Wisconsin Regional
2018 Rock River Offseason Competition
2018 Darwin Division
2018 Seven Rivers Regional
2018 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Wildcard
2017 Rock River Off-Season Competition
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Carson Division
2017 Seven Rivers Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Eric Udlis)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Wisconsin Regional
2015 Midwest Regional
2015 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ethan Weber)
2014 R2OC
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2014 Central Illinois Regional
2013 Newton Division
2013 Midwest Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mark Holschuh)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Einstein Field
2012 Newton Division Championship Division Winners - Newton
2012 Wisconsin Regional
2011 Midwest Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Wisconsin Regional
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Wisconsin Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Curie Division
2009 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winner
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Minnesota Regional Imagery Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional Imagery Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Rookie Inspiration Award
2007 Newton Division Newton - Highest Rookie Seed
2007 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winner
Imagery Award