From Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel
aka Kfar-Yona Municipality/Essence/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Rabina/Hermon Labs/BioTag/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science/Check Point/IBM/DAF/Ofek/Rotary/Controp&Ish Shalom
Rookie Year: 2010
https://www.bumbleb3339.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! bumbleb3339 · bumbleb3339 · frc3339 · bumbleb3339 · bumbleb3339

Currently competing at:
Israel Off-Season

Upcoming Matches

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance
2231 1574 7067 3339 3211 2212
3339 1690B 2231 1937 2679 1577
3339 3075 1943 4586 6104 3211B

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ISR District Event #4
2019 Israel Off-Season
2019 Curie Division
2019 FIRST Israel District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Yeve Rivkin)
District Championship Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 ISR District Event #4 District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2019 ISR District Event #2 District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 FIRST Israel District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Talia Maayan)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 ISR District Event #4 District Event Winner
2018 ISR District Event #2 Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Carver Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIRST Israel District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Finalist
2017 ISR District Event #4 District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2017 ISR District Event #2 Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Israel Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Noya Sartov)
Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Israeli Off-Season
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Israel Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Israel Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Newton Division
2013 Israel Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Israel Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Yarden Saad)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Israel Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Curie Division
2010 Israel Regional Rookie All Star Award