From Anderson, Indiana, USA
aka SMC Corporation of America/Madison County Community Foundation/Go Electric Inc/Xtreme Alternative Defense Systems/DRN Machine/Comcast&BSA Sakima District Troup 447
Rookie Year: 2000
Last competed in 2018
http://www.teamroboto.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc447

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 Indiana State Championship
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Indiana State Championship
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Event Finalist
2016 Indiana State Championship District Championship Finalist
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 CORI Robotics Invitational
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event District Event Finalist
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event District Event Winner
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division
2014 Queen City Regional Regional Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Crossroads Regional
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Crossroads Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dan Newby)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Colin Hartman)
Regional Finalists
2013 Queen City Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Smoky Mountains Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Newton Division
2011 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Wisconsin Regional
2008 Boilermaker Regional Judges Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2006 NASA / VCU Regional
2005 Einstein Field Leadership in Controls
2005 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2005 Boilermaker Regional Leadership in Controls
2005 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Finalist
Creativity
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
Leadership in Control Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 Midwest Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2003 St. Louis Regional Leadership in Control Award
2002 St. Louis Regional
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Rookie All-Star