From Monroe, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors / The DTE Energy Foundation / DTE Energy Monroe Power Plant & Monroe High School
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.monroetrojanrobotics.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Woodhaven Event
2020 FIM District Belleville Event
2019 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe Winner
2019 FIM District Lincoln Event
2019 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2018 FIM District Livonia Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 FIM District - Woodhaven Event
2016 FIM District - Troy Event
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Buckeye Regional
2013 Queen City Regional
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Website Award
2011 Finger Lakes Regional
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Detroit Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Great Lakes Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2005 Great Lakes Regional