From Lafayette, Indiana, USA
aka Caterpillar/Southwire/IN-MaC/Bayer/Lafayette School Corporation&Jefferson High School
Rookie Year: 2005
https://first1646.com/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc1646 · firstpg1646 · pg1646

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2022 FIN District Kokomo Event sponsored by AndyMark
2021 FINite Recharge
2021 FIRST Indiana District Awards Event
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge Engineering Design Award
2021 Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIN District Teams
2020 * IN District Perry Meridian Event (Cancelled)
2020 * IN District St. Joseph Event (Cancelled)
2019 Boiler Bot Battle
2019 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019
2019 Indiana State Championship
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Boiler Bot Battle
2018 Rock River Offseason Competition
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2016 Boiler Bot Battle
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event District Event Finalist
2014 R2OC
2014 Queen City Regional
2014 Boilermaker Regional
2013 Newton Division
2013 Crossroads Regional Regional Winners
2013 Boilermaker Regional Judges' Award
2012 Washington DC Regional Website Award
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Boilermaker Regional Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2010 Buckeye Regional
2010 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Judge's Award
2009 Buckeye Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 Boilermaker Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2007 St. Louis Regional
2006 Newton Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2006 Buckeye Regional
2005 Curie Division
2005 Midwest Regional Highest Rookie Seed
2005 Boilermaker Regional Rookie All-Star