From Enfield, Connecticut, USA
aka United Technologies Aerospace Systems - Space Systems/PTC & Enfield High School
Rookie Year: 1996
http://buzzrobotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2002): Video


Add Social Media! frc175

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 New England District Championship
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District Rhode Island Event
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 Roebling Division
2017 NE District - Hartford Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Galileo Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - WPI Event District Event Winner
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Newton Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies District Championship Finalist
2015 NE District - Hartford Event
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Archimedes Division Championship Finalists
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 Southington District Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Groton District Event
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Newton Division
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 BAE Systems Granite State Regional Regional Finalists
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Newton Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 BAE Systems/Granite State Regional Winner
2010 Curie Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 BAE Systems Granite State Regional
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Curie Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Regional Finalist
2009 BAE Granite State Regional Regional Winner
Imagery
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Newton Division
2008 Connecticut Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Chesapeake Regional
2007 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Curie Division
2006 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winner
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Einstein Field
2005 Curie Division Division Champion
2005 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
2005 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Einstein Field
2004 Curie Division Division Champion
2004 UTC New England Regional
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Finalist
2003 Einstein Field
2003 Galileo Division Division Champion
2003 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2003 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Winner
2002 Einstein Field Chairman's Award Winner
2002 Newton Division
2002 UTC New England Regional Judges Award - Friday
2002 J&J Mid Atlantic Regional Regional Chairmans Award
2001 Einstein Field Chairman's Award Finalist
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Winner
Incredible Play
Industrial Design
2001 UTC/New England Regional Regional Winner
2000 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist
2000 UTC New England Regional Best Offensive Round
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Winner
Sportsmanship-GP
1999 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist
1999 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
Best Offensive Round
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Sportsmanship-GP
1998 National Championship Sportsmanship-GP
1998 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
Judges' Award
1998 New England Regional
1997 National Championship Sportsmanship-GP
1997 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Judges' Award
1997 DEKA New England Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship Best Offensive Round
1996 New England Tournament