From Orlando, Florida, USA
aka Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/State of Florida/Comcast NBC Universal/SolidWorks/Best Buy/BAE Systems/Disney VoluntEARS/Castle Ventures/Leidos/Materials Handling Institute/Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design&Orange County 4-H, Florida
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.explodingbacon.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017
Hall of Fame (2019)


Add Social Media! frcbacon1902 · frcbacon1902 · frcbacon1902 · frcbacon1902 · frc-1902

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Einstein Field (Houston) Chairman's Award
Chairman's Award Finalist
2019 Newton Division
2019 Orlando Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jordan Shavell)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 Palmetto Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Hopper Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 South Florida Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Orlando Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Chairman's Award Finalist
2017 Carver Division
2017 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ryan Shavell)
Regional Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Orlando Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Carver Division
2016 Rocket City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 Orlando Regional
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Orlando Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Panther Prowl Winner
2014 Curie Division
2014 South Florida Regional Engineering Inspiration
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Einstein Field Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 South Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kristopher Walters)
Regional Winners
2013 Orlando Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 South Florida Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Katie Austin)
2012 Orlando Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Marissa Goldberg)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Florida Regional Finalist
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Newton Division
2010 North Carolina Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Regional Winner
2009 Florida Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Bayou Regional Motorola Quality Award
2008 Florida Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Einstein Field
2007 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Winner
2007 Las Vegas Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2007 Florida Regional Regional Finalist
Imagery Award
2006 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2006 Lone Star Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award
Rookie Inspiration Award
2006 Florida Regional Rookie All-Star Award
Regional Finalist
Highest Rookie Seed Award