From Southington, Connecticut, USA
aka United Technologies / Tiger Enterprises / Construction Insight, Inc. / Mohawk Northeast / Saucier Mechanical Services / Pyramid Technologies / Ametek-Hayden Kerk Motion Solutions / Conveyco & Southington High School
Rookie Year: 1998
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.team195.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! team195 · frcteam195 · cyberknights195

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 New England District Championship District Championship Winner
2017 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Winner
2017 New York Tech Valley Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Tech Valley Robot Rumble Winner
Creativity Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Galileo Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 New England District Championship District Championship Winner
2016 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event District Event Winner
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Newton Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2015 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Winners
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sandra Brino)
Regional Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Southington District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Groton District Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Newton Division
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Virginia Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 New York City Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Galileo Division Galileo - Coopertition Award
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 WPI Regional Winner
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 WPI Regional
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Newton Division
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Curie Division
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
Leadership in Controls
2006 Newton Division Division Champion
2006 UTC New England Regional Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Curie Division
2005 UTC New England Regional
2004 UTC New England Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2004 New Jersey Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2003 Galileo Division
2003 UTC New England Regional
2002 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2001 UTC/New England Regional
2000 UTC New England Regional
1999 UTC New England Regional
1998 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Best Play of the Day Award