From Oxford, Michigan, USA
aka Lightning Technologies/Oxford High School Career Technical Education/FCA Foundation/SMC Corporation/ARC Investment of Auburn Hills/The Oxford Leader/CEC Controls Company/ABB/Oakland Orthropaedic Surgeons/CAMS CNC Software/Dessault Systems (Solidworks)/Oakland University - School of Engineering and Computer Science/Kettering University/Valeo/Michigan Department of Education/Tough Mudder/LG Chem Michigan/Village Tees/Pillar Design/Quality Fastener and Supply/Stage 3 Productions/J & T Electrical Supply&Oxford High School&Oxford Schools Early College
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.torc2137.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! torc2137 · team2137 · torc2137

Currently competing at:
FIM District Alpena Event #1

Upcoming Matches

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance
* 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137
* 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823
* 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Championship (Detroit)
2019 Michigan State Championship
2019 FIM District Alpena Event #1
2019 FIM District Belleville Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Kettering Kickoff
2018 Carson Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2018 FIM District Belleville Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 FIM District Waterford Event District Chairman's Award
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Finalist
2017 FIM District - Waterford Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Carson Division
2016 Michigan State Championship District Championship Finalist
2016 FIM District - Marysville Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kirsten Ewald)
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 FIM District - Waterford Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2014 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Kettering Kickoff
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Winner
2011 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Newton Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Great Lakes Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All Star Award