From Grandville, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors Foundation/Robert Bosch/Ford Motor Company/AutoCam/Professional Fabracators/PTC/Rockwell Automation/CompuDie/Beaver Research/RoMan Manufacturing/Code Red Robotics/BAE land and armament systems/Kent Intermediate school district&Kent County&Byron Center High School&Code Red Robotics
Rookie Year: 2009
http://www.coderedrobotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! coderedrobotics · frc2771 · coderedrobotics · codered2771

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2019 FIM District East Kentwood Event
2019 ONT District Georgian College Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Carson Division
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Cymbre Scott)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Finalist
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 FIM District East Kentwood Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Shepherd Event District Chairman's Award
2017 FIM District - East Kentwood Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Lansing Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event District Event Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 FIM District - East Kentwood Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Newton Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2009 Newton Division Newton - Highest Rookie Seed
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Rookie All Star Award
Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award
Regional Finalist
Chrysler Team Spirit Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award