From Tacoma, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/Friends of Bellarmine Robotics/Islam Family Foundation/Tacoma Steel Supply/Google/Washington FIRST Robotics/Kel-Tech Plastics/The Rudolph Family/SPEEA Local 2001/The Ross Family/The Murphy Family/Clover Park Technical College/Boeing Employee Credit Union/Rotary of Clover Park/Bamford Foundation/Multicare/State Farm Insurance/Bertolino's Coffee Bar/AREVA Federal Services LLC&Bellarmine Preparatory School
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.frc360.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! frc360 · 360_therevolution

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 PNW District Auburn Event
2019 PNW District Mount Vernon Event
2018 Peak Performance
2018 Turing Division
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2018 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event Judges' Award
2018 PNW District Mount Vernon Event
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 PNW District - Auburn Event
2017 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Peak Performance
2016 Einstein Field Woodie Flowers Award (Eric Stokely)
2016 Carver Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Shiraz Shahukar)
District Championship Winner
2016 PNW District - Auburn Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2015 PNW District - Auburn Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event
2013 Central Washington Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Newton Division
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Volunteer of the Year (Eric Stokley)
2012 Seattle Cascade Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Andrew Isola)
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional Regional Winners
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Winner
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Sawatzki)
2009 Newton Division
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2008 Oregon Regional
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Motorola Quality Award
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional Judges' Award
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2003 Pacific Northwest Regional
2002 Pacific Northwest Regional Imagery Award
2001 Silicon Valley Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 NASA Ames Regional Best Offensive Round