From League City, Texas, USA
aka NASA/NASA-JSC & Clear Creek H S
Rookie Year: 1997
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.robonauts.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media! robonauts118 · robonauts118 · robonauts118

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Lone Star South Regional
2018 Dallas Regional
2017 The Remix
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Championship Finalist
2017 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Las Vegas Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Lone Star Central Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Ross Pettinger)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Elena Michnovicz)
Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Hub City Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 The Remix
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Jessa Westheimer)
2016 Newton Division
2016 Lone Star Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mason Markee)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jessa Westheimer)
Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Rocket City Regional Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2015 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Lone Star Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Sacramento Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Dallas Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division
2014 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
2014 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Silicon Valley Regional Regional Winners
2013 Bayou Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Lone Star Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Einstein Field
2012 Newton Division Championship Division Winners - Newton
2012 Lone Star Regional Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 Alamo Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Gracious Professionalism sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Midwest Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Lone Star Regional Engineering Inspiration
Winner
Coopertition Award
2011 Alamo Regional
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Florida Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Finalist
2009 Lone Star Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Washington DC Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Bayou Regional Regional Finalist
2008 Lone Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Curie Division
2007 Lone Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Bayou Regional Regional Finalist
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2005 Einstein Field Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention
Quality
2005 Curie Division
2005 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Lucien Junkin 118)
Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design
2005 Colorado Regional Regional Winner
Radio Shack Innovation in Control
2004 Newton Division
2004 Lone Star Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2003 Einstein Field Judges' Award
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
Regional Finalist
Leadership in Control Award
2002 Einstein Field Sportsmanship-GP
2002 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2002 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2001 Lone Star Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Lone Star Regional Most Photogenic Award
1999 National Championship
1998 National Championship
1998 Southwest Regional Sportsmanship-GP
1997 National Championship